Spacious house with gîte and heated swimming pool.

€454,740
Agency fees
6 % included
9km from Monpazier
212 m²
6 bedrooms
5775 m²
Swimming pool
Ref 8850

Monpazier area, charming house combining stone and modernity of approximately 212 m2 with 6 bedrooms and 3 bathrooms on a plot of almost 5800 m2.

Description

House of approximately 212 sq m with a guest house and swimming pool on a 5775 sq m plot. The main house comprises: On the ground floor, an entrance hall, a fully equipped kitchen opening onto a dining room, a living room with a fireplace, two bedrooms, a shower room, a pantry, and a separate toilet. Upstairs, three bedrooms, two bathrooms, and a separate toilet. In the basement, with access to the garden, is the guest house with a bedroom, shower room, and toilet, a laundry room, and a storage room with a boiler room (oil-fired boiler). The windows are double-glazed. Outside, a covered terrace leads to a wooded park with a 9m x 4m heated saltwater swimming pool with a safety cover. Compliant individual septic system.

Details
Reference : 8850
Property type : House
Area : 9km from Monpazier
Living area : 212 m²
Land surface : 5775 m²
Number of bedrooms : 6
Ground floor living : No
Number of levels : 1
Fireplace : Yes open hearth
Work needed : Decoration work
Swimming pool : Yes
Type of heating : Fuel oil
Drainage/sewage : Septic tank
Property tax : Not specified
Built : Not specified
Price fees included : €454,740
Agency fees : 6 % VAT included*
Price without fees: €429,000
Pricaz Thibaut
Pricaz Thibaut
Commercial

+33 6 15 61 55 37
thibaut@valadie-immobilier.com

Monpazier
D.P.E : D (171) G.E.S : D (43)

Annual housing energy costs estimated between €4,170 and €5,680

Information on the potential risks this property is exposed to is available on the websites
https://www.georisques.gouv.fr and https://procadastre.com

Popularité
Seen 7 times
Not yet favourited

Our office will follow you about your real estate inquiry in Monpazier in Dordogne (24)

*The agency fees are entirely at the cost of the purchaser